AK25123293

Location: Nesbett Courthouse
Type: Remand

Dispatch Text:

On 12/12/25 at approximately 1205 hours, CSOs received a request to remand an individual in courtroom 402 of the Nesbett Courthouse. Dion Carter was fingerprinted and remanded without incident to the Anchorage Jail.

Posted on 12/12/2025 1:34:55 PM by DPS\tranderson

Posting Section: AK Bureau of Judicial Services