AK25123312
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault 1 and 2
Dispatch Text:
On December 12, 2025, at approximately 09:59 hours, AST responded to a report of assault (DV) in Fairbanks. The suspect was taken into custody and remanded at FCC. The investigation is ongoing.
Posted on 12/12/2025 6:48:01 PM by DPS\cjmorlang