AK25123335

Location: Kasigluk
Type: SAM

Dispatch Text:

On Dec. 19, 2025, Alaska State Troopers’ Western Major Crimes Unit arrested 40-year-old Julia Sergie on a charge of second-degree sexual abuse of a minor. A preliminary investigation had revealed Sergie sexually abused minors in Kasigluk over the summer.

Posted on 12/23/2025 8:47:55 AM by DPS\tewilliams

Posting Section: C Detachment