AK25123341

Location: Port Graham
Type: Violate Protective Order

Dispatch Text:

On 12/12/2025, at approximately 1355 hours, AST in Anchor Point received a report of a protective order violation. Investigation revealed that Calvin George, 47, of Port Graham, violated a protective order when he sent mail to the petitioner. On 12/18/2025, Calvin was arrested and transported to Homer Jail without incident. 

Posted on 12/19/2025 12:18:41 PM by DPS\eljordan

Posting Section: A Detachment