AK25123425

Location: Wasilla
Type: Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On December 12th, 2025, the Alaska State Trooper responded to a disturbance investigation in Wasilla. Dustin Equevilley was arrest for Assault in the 4th Degree (domestic violence) and Interfering with the Report of a Domestic Violence. Equevilley was booked into Matsu Pretrial.

Posted on 12/13/2025 6:04:40 AM by DPS\jneron