AK25123514

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DVPO Violation

Dispatch Text:

On December 12, 2025, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a violation of a Long-Term Domestic Violence Protective Order involving Joshua Craft (39) of Fairbanks. An investigation revealed that Craft attempted prohibited contact, violating the terms of the order. He was arrested for Violating a Protective Order under AS 11.56.740(a)(1). Craft was taken into custody without incident on 16th Avenue in Fairbanks, Alaska.

Posted on 12/13/2025 2:09:05 AM by DPS\nggandy