AK25123534
Location: Fort Yukon
Type: Burglary
Dispatch Text:
On 12/12/2025 at approximately 2300hrs, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a burglary at a business in Fort Yukon. Witnesses and video surveillance show William Wallis as the suspect. William was charged with burglary and remanded to FCC.
Posted on 12/15/2025 9:47:42 AM by DPS\acfishe