AK25123576
Location: Homer
Type: Death Investigation
Dispatch Text:
On 12/13/2025, at approximately 0752 hours, AST in Anchor Point received a report of an expected home death. 73-year-old James Kienitz passed away at his home near Sibson Dr. in Homer. Next-of-kin has been notified.
Posted on 12/14/2025 10:39:08 AM by DPS\eljordan
Posting Section: A Detachment