AK25123638

Location: Wasilla
Type: Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On December 13th, AST responded to a disturbance in Wasilla. Casey Cizek was arrested for Assault in the 4th Degree (domestic violence), DUI, and Violation of Release Agreement.

Posted on 12/13/2025 6:58:38 PM by DPS\jneron