AK25123675

Location: Klawock
Type: VCOR, Promoting Contraband

Dispatch Text:

On December 13, 2025, at approximately 1638 hours, Alaska State Troopers contacted Terry Simpson Jr (43M) of Klawock who was stumbling in and out of traffic. Mr. Simpson was found to be intoxicated and violating his conditions of release by consuming alcohol and further refusing to submit to a portable breath test. Mr. Simpson was arrested and remanded to Craig Jail. While there, contraband was found on Mr. Simpsons person. Mr. Simpson is charged with three counts of Violating his conditions of Release and one count of Promoting Contraband in the Second Degree.

Posted on 12/13/2025 8:01:20 PM by DPS\kjlousch

Posting Section: A Detachment