AK25123697

Location: Anchor Point
Type: DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On December 13, 2025, at approximately 1740 hours, the Alaska State Troopers (AST) conducted a traffic stop on vehicle in the Anchor Point area. AST contacted driver and sole occupant of vehicle, Kyle Hock, age 36, of Homer. Investigation revealed Kyle's license to be revoked. Kyle was given a summons for Driving While License Revoked (DWLR), which had a mandatory court appearance.

Posted on 12/13/2025 9:48:16 PM by DPS\mfischer

Posting Section: A Detachment