AK25123702
Location: 160 Mi. Sterling Hwy
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 12/13/2025, Troopers took multiple REDDI reports of a driver driving northbound on the Sterling Hwy. The vehicle was stopped, and investigation revealed that Michael Rivera, age 54, was driving impaired and had his driver’s license revoked. Michael was arrested and remanded to Homer jail, where he refused to provide a breath sample for a chemical test.
Posted on 12/14/2025 12:35:58 AM by DPS\cljohnson1
Posting Section: A Detachment