AK25123707

Location: Wasilla
Type: Disturbance

Dispatch Text:

On 12/13/2025 at approximately 1823 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a complaint of a domestic disturbance.  Troopers arrived on scene and identified Neal Mc Nally (34YOA) of Wasilla, in his driveway.  Neal admitted to breaking a food dish and was subsequently arrested after investigation confirmed his statement.  Neal was remanded at Mat-Su pretrial for criminal mischief in the 5th degree and held per the bail schedule.  

Posted on 12/14/2025 1:06:35 AM by DPS\cnfouts