AK25123726

Location: Wasilla
Type: Animal Cruelty, Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 12/13/25 at approximately 1935 hours AST received a third-party report of a male actively skinning a litter of puppies after he killed them at a residence on Starlight Ln. The male was identified as Trevor Robison, age 38, of Wasilla, who also had an outstanding arrest warrant (3PA-23-01534CR). AST responded and arrived shortly after the report. Robison refused to exit the residence or acknowledge AST presence. AST applied for and was granted a search warrant for the residence to contact Robison and further investigate. The on-scene investigation revealed corroborating evidence from the initial report. Animal Control responded and took custody of multiple deceased puppies, as well as one surviving puppy, which will likely need to be euthanized due to its neglected health. Robison was placed under arrest and remanded to MSPT for his outstanding arrest warrant and four additional animal cruelty charges, with bail set at $500.  

Posted on 12/14/2025 3:28:21 AM by DPS\tjwolff