AK25123766
Location: Homer
Type: Death Investigation
Dispatch Text:
On 12/13/2025, Alaska State Troopers in Anchor Point received a report of a deceased person in Homer. Subsequent investigation determined 65-year-old (Jon) Marlon Prazen had passed away in his home. No foul play is suspected. Next-of-kin have been notified
Posted on 12/14/2025 11:10:14 PM by DPS\jalindblom
Posting Section: A Detachment