AK25123775

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 12-13-25 at about 2313 hours, AST stopped a vehicle for a lane violation.  Investigation showed that the driver, Jennifer Olsen age 36 of Fairbanks, was intoxicated.  She was arrested and remanded to FCC. 

Posted on 12/14/2025 10:52:17 PM by DPS\bmhatch