AK25123835

Location: Wasilla
Type: Trespass

Dispatch Text:

On 12/14/2025 at approximately 0512 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a call of a man that was found in a house that did not belong to him.  Troopers arrived on scene and identified Jesse Acovak (38YOA) of New Stuyahok as the unknown male.  Jesse was arrested for trespassing and remanded at Mat-Su Pretrial where he was held per the bail schedule.  

Posted on 12/14/2025 7:10:28 AM by DPS\cnfouts