AK25123963

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Minor operating a motor vehicle after consuming Alcohol

Dispatch Text:

On 12/14/2025, At 2018 hours Tajh Brown (18) was stopped for headlight violation. he displayed signs of intoxication. Field tests were administered which showed signs of intoxication. He was arrested and brought to the Trooper Post for a breath test with a result of .078 BrAC. he was cited and released from custody.    

Posted on 12/14/2025 11:06:00 PM by DPS\kdanderson