AK25123982

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault 3 DV

Dispatch Text:

On 12/15/25 at approximately 2247 hours, AST received a report of a vehicular assault in Wasilla. It was reported that the suspect had rammed their vehicle into a family member's vehicle multiple times while they were inside with a child. The suspect, Shelby Langevin age 26 of Wasilla, was arrested and charged with Assault 3 DV, Assault in the Presence of a Child DV, and Criminal Mischief 3 DV.

Posted on 12/15/2025 7:11:20 AM by DPS\lefarrelly