AK25124048
Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 12/15/2025 at approximately 0755 hours, AST responded to a report of a vehicle in the ditch in the parking lot of Snowshoe Elementary. Upon arrival, Troopers noticed signs of impairment and an open container of alcohol. The driver was identified as Shane Green age 35 of Wasilla. Shane refused SFSTs and was arrested for DUI. Shane provided a breath sample of 0.319 and was remanded at MSPT.Posted on 12/15/2025 10:56:55 AM by DPS\bmkadow