AK25124112

Location: Nikiski
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 1/25/26 at 1400 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence off Baranoff Circle in Nikiski where Corey Sherman Green, 32 of Nikiski, was contacted and arrested on two outstanding arrest warrants. Green was transported and remanded without bail at Wildwood pretrial on the warrants for violating conditions of probation (original charge of Burglary 2nd).

Posted on 1/25/2026 6:40:24 PM by DPS\rtennis

Posting Section: A Detachment