AK25124234

Location: Kasigluk
Type: SAM

Dispatch Text:

On Dec. 19, 2025, Alaska State Troopers’ Western Major Crimes Unit arrested 73-year-old Andrew Sergie on charges of first- and second-degree sexual abuse of a minor and incest. A preliminary investigation determined he had sexually abused a minor in Kasigluk 34 years ago.

Posted on 12/23/2025 8:48:30 AM by DPS\tewilliams

Posting Section: C Detachment