AK25124330
Location: North Pole
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 05/30/2025 at approximately 2235 hours, a Trooper recognized Patrick Knott at the liquor well. The Trooper was aware Knott had multiple warrants and arrested him without incident. He had a $30,000 with 10% posting warrant, a $1000 with 10% posting warrant, and a $100 unsecured warrant. He was transported to FCC and remanded without incident.
Posted on 5/30/2025 11:28:25 PM by DPS\hrchurness