AK25124342

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On December 16, 2025, at approximately 0037 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to Mitchell Expressway and Peger for a single vehicle MVC. Investigation revealed that Kai Mutter, 28YOA of Fairbanks, was intoxicated while operating a motor vehicle. Kai was placed under arrest and remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center on a charge of DUI.

Posted on 12/16/2025 3:27:12 AM by DPS\jldreher