AK25124385

Location: Glennallen
Type: Wildlife Complaint

Dispatch Text:

On 12/16/2025 at approximately 0815 hours, Troopers received a report of a injured fox in the area of Glennallen School. Alaska State Troopers and Alaska Wildlife Troopers responded. It was readily apparent that based on its behavior, the fox had been fed by humans. The fox was ultimately dispatched. The Troopers would like to remind the public that it is a criminal violation and prohibited to intentionally or negligently feed wild animals.

Posted on 12/16/2025 10:36:20 AM by DPS\jbchroniger