AK25124426

Location: Big Lake
Type: Domestic Disturbance

Dispatch Text:

On December 16, 2025, at approximately 1102, Alaska State Troopers received a call reporting a domestic disturbance in Big Lake. Alaska State Troopers responded to the call, and upon investigation, Sierra Brown was arrested for punching the victim in the face. She was transported to MSPT without incident.

Posted on 12/16/2025 4:56:08 PM by DPS\cdmertens