AK25124429

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault DV

Dispatch Text:

On 12/16/25 at approximately 1045 hours, Ian Scott age 21 of Fairbanks was arrested after investigation determined that he assaulted a family member.  Scott was transported to the Fairbanks Correctional Facility without incident.  

Posted on 12/17/2025 9:45:57 AM by DPS\hlculley