AK25124660

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI, Reckless Driving

Dispatch Text:

On 12/16/2025 at approximately 2030 hours, AST observed a 1997 black Jeep Grand Cherokee at speeds over 95MPH northbound on the Parks Hwy near McCalister Dr. AST got the vehicle stopped on the Parks Hwy near Museum Dr and investigation revealed the driver Daniel Tolleson age 38, of Wasilla was driving while under the influence of alcohol. He was arrested, transported and remanded to MSPT on charges of DUI and reckless driving where his bail was set at $500.

Posted on 12/17/2025 5:03:08 AM by DPS\jcsomerville