AK25124820

Location: Kenny Lake
Type: Public Assist

Dispatch Text:

On 12/17/2025 at approximately 1227 hours, Troopers took a report of a student issue at the Kenny Lake School. Nothing criminal was reported. The School handled the situation internally.

Posted on 12/18/2025 8:56:47 AM by DPS\jbchroniger