AK25124884

Location: Ketchikan
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 01/10/2026 at about 1630 hours, the Alaska State Troopers contacted and arrested Toniann Hoelscher, age 29 of Ketchikan at a residence in the 1700 Block of 1st Street.  Hoelscher had an outstanding arrest warrant for VCOR.  The original charges stem from Assault in the 4th Degree.  Hoelscher was transported and remanded to Ketchikan Correctional Center.  

Posted on 1/10/2026 9:32:02 PM by DPS\jpbeaudoin

Posting Section: A Detachment