AK25125330
Location: Wasilla
Type: DV Assault 4th Degree, Unlawful Contact 2nd Degree
Dispatch Text:
On 12/18/25 at approximately 1620 hours Palmer AST responded to a disturbance at a residence on Desiree Cir in Wasilla. Investigation resulted in the arrest of Jason Deemer, age 49 of Wasilla, for DV Assault 4th Degree and Unlawful Contact 2nd Degree. Deemer was transported to Mat Su Pretrial and remanded where he was held without bail.
Posted on 12/19/2025 2:31:52 PM by DPS\cdwebb