AK25125461
Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI, MOCA
Dispatch Text:
On 12/19/2025 at approximately 0026 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a REDDI report on the Parks Highway. Following the investigation, Kliment Basargin, age 18 of Homer, was arrested and remanded to Mat-Su pretrial for DUI and minor operating a motor vehicle after consuming alcohol. Basargin was held on an OR bail per the Alaska bail schedule.
Posted on 12/19/2025 3:47:00 AM by DPS\jrvenable