AK25125517
Location: Nome
Type: MICS 2
Dispatch Text:
On March 18, 2026, Nome SDEU arrested Alexandria Okpealuk, 40 YOA of Wales, for two counts of Misconduct Involving a Controlled Substance 2nd degree in relation to an ongoing investigation into narcotics trafficking in Nome. Okpealuk was remanded to Anvil Mountain Correctional Center where she is held without bail pending arraignment.
Posted on 3/19/2026 10:53:36 AM by DPS\omnolywaika
Posting Section: AK Bureau of Investigation