AK25125537
Location: Razdolna
Type: Structure Fire
Dispatch Text:
On 12/19/2025, at approximately 0345 hours, Soldotna dispatch received a report of a structure fire located on Basargin Rd. in Razdolna. Investigation revealed that the fire initiated in the sauna and spread to the residence. No one was inside and nothing suspicious was observed by the firefighters who were on scene.
Posted on 12/19/2025 12:27:00 PM by DPS\eljordan
Posting Section: A Detachment