AK25125692

Location: Tok
Type: VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 12/19/2025 at approximately 1232 hours, Alaska State Troopers were assisting a pedestrian who appeared to be in need of assistance and was under dressed for the below -40’s F in the Tok area. Investigation revealed a disturbance occurred the night before (12/18/2025) and a current ongoing violation of conditions issue pertaining to Angie L. David, age 41, stemming from an open court case 4TO-25-00076CR. David was contacted at her residence with copious amounts of alcohol beverages present all throughout the residence. David exhibited slurred speech and refused to comply with a Preliminary Breath Test (PBT). David is prohibited from consumption and possession of alcohol as well as required to comply with a PBT upon reasonable suspicion. David was placed under arrest and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center and held on a $1,000.00 dollar bail.

Posted on 12/19/2025 6:29:20 PM by DPS\vaplotnikov