AK25125792
Location: Palmer
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 12/19/25 at approximately 2144 hours, AST responded to an MVC-D in the Butte. Following the investigation William Adams, age 39 of Palmer, was arrested and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial for driving under the influence of alcohol. Adams was held on an OR bail per the bail schedule.
Posted on 12/20/2025 12:32:34 AM by DPS\jrvenable