AK25125836

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On December 20, 2025, at approximately 0327 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to the area of the Mitchell Expressway and Peger Rd for a vehicle in the ditch. Investigation revealed that Christy Yaska was impaired. Christy was arrested and remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center.

Posted on 12/20/2025 6:35:26 AM by DPS\jldreher