AK25125837

Location: Wasilla
Type: Criminal Mischief (DV)

Dispatch Text:

On 12/20/2025 at approximately 0316 hours, AST responded to a call at a residence near Bogard Rd.  

Investigation revealed that Kabe Firestack, 33 years of age, during a verbal altercation with a household member picked up a dog gate and threw it into a door causing approximately $200 in damages. 

Kabe was arrested for Criminal Mischief in the fifth degree and transported to Mat-Su Pretrial where he is being held without bail pending arraignment. 

Posted on 12/20/2025 5:53:53 AM by DPS\jlmedina