AK25125870
Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault 4
Dispatch Text:
On 12/20/2025 at approximately 1106 hours, AST received a report of an active disturbance in Wasilla. AST responded to the scene and investigation revealed that Maddison Carter (21 years old female) had committed the crime of assault in the fourth degree. She was arrested and transported to MSPT where she was remanded and held without bail.Posted on 12/20/2025 4:41:11 PM by DPS\cataratko