AK25125897
Location: North Pole
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision
Dispatch Text:
On December 20, 2025, at approximately 12:20 hours, AST responded to a call involving a motor vehicle collision at the intersection of Bradway Rd and Badger Rd. The case is still under investigation. Traffic Citations were issued.
Posted on 12/20/2025 3:10:36 PM by DPS\cjmorlang