AK25125922
Location: Cantwell
Type: DWLR
Dispatch Text:
On 12/20/2025 at 1431 hours the Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop near Mile 210 Parks Highway in Cantwell for speeding. Investigation determined the driver, Steven Chase, age 66 from Fairbanks was driving with a revoked license. Chase was issued a misdemeanor summons for DWLR.
Posted on 12/20/2025 10:50:05 PM by DPS\dwbozman