AK25125977

Location: Wasilla
Type: Criminal Mischief 3, Assault 4, and Resisting Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On December 20th, 2025 at approximately 1833 hours AST responded to a report of a disturbance in the Wasilla area. AST contacted 45 year old Joshua Shandy, of Wasilla. Further investigation revealed that Joshua had damaged several items and was placed under arrest for Criminal Mischief 3 (DV). Joshua was remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial for Criminal Mischief 3 (DV), Assault 4, and Resisting Arrest. 

Posted on 12/21/2025 6:20:46 AM by DPS\nwblanchard