AK25126048

Location: Cantwell
Type: Assault 4th (DV) and Assault in the Presence of a Child (x2)

Dispatch Text:

On 12/20/2025 at 2308 hours the Alaska State Troopers responded to a disturbance in Cantwell.  Investigation determined Robert Frazer, age 35 from Cantwell caused physical injury to a family member in the presence of two children.  Frazer was arrested and remanded to FCC where he was held without bail pending arraignment for Assault 4th (DV) and Assault in the Presence of a Child (DV) (x2).  Alcohol was considered to be a contributing factor.

Posted on 12/21/2025 6:18:38 AM by DPS\dwbozman