AK25126053
Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault 2 (DV)
Dispatch Text:
On December 21st, 2025 at approximately 0100 hours, AST responded to a report of a rolling disturbance in the Wasilla area. AST contacted 23 year old Conner Creek, of Willow, in his vehicle. Investigation revealed that Conner had assaulted a household member. He was arrested and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial on one count of Assault in the Second Degree. He has no bail.
Posted on 12/21/2025 6:17:06 AM by DPS\nwblanchard