AK25126072

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DV Assault/ Criminal Misch.

Dispatch Text:

On December 21, 2025, at approximately 0156 hours, AST responded to a report of a disturbance at a residence off the Parks Hwy. Troopers led a DV investigation which resulted in the arrest of Zoe Russin (24). Zoe was remanded to FCC on the charges of Assault 4 and Criminal Mischief 5.

Posted on 12/22/2025 12:10:32 AM by DPS\ammartin