AK25126092

Location: Glennallen
Type: Vehicle Theft

Dispatch Text:

On December 21, 2025, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a vehicle theft from Glennallen Towing and Recovery. At approximately 0100 hours, a white Chevrolet Express van entered the property, attached a tow strap to a black Pontiac Grand Prix, and towed the vehicle away. The van was last observed traveling westbound on the Glenn Highway. This case remains under active investigation.

If anyone has any information regarding this incident, please contact the Glennallen State Troopers are 907-822-3263.

Update-----

The white chevy has been located and all occupants interviewed. 

Posted on 12/22/2025 11:49:38 AM by DPS\rcbell