AK25126161

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On 12/21/25 at approximately 1407 hours, the Fairbanks Alaska State Troopers responded to a report of a deceased person in the Fairbanks area.  Investigation determined that the death was natural and foul play was not suspected.  The State Medical examiner was notified, an autopsy declined and the remains were released to the family.  The next of kin were advised.    

Posted on 12/21/2025 4:19:40 PM by DPS\hlculley