AK25126210

Location: Palmer
Type: DUI, Assault 4

Dispatch Text:

On 12/21/2025 at approximately 1833 hours, AST dispatch received an automatic crash notification from the area of mile 36 of the Glenn Highway. The investigation revealed that the driver and sole occupant, Mckenzie Moffitt, 30 YO from Wasilla, was driving while intoxicated. During the investigation Moffitt assaulted a Trooper. Moffitt was transported and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial for DUI, and Assault 4, and held on a 500 dollar bail.

Posted on 12/22/2025 5:22:52 AM by DPS\tjwilson