AK25126233

Location: Glennallen
Type: DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On December 21, 2025, at approximately 1955 hours, the Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a purple sedan traveling on Old Richardson Highway with no taillights. The driver was identified as Alika Antrim, who has a suspended license and a prior conviction for Driving While License Suspended (DWLS). Alika had previously been contacted by the Alaska State Troopers on December 9 and was issued a summons for DWLS. Alika was issued another summons for DWLS under AS 28.15.291(a)(2).

Posted on 12/22/2025 11:42:54 AM by DPS\rcbell