AK25126244

Location: Anchor Point
Type: DV Assault 4th

Dispatch Text:

On December 21st, 2025 at approximately 2154 hours, the Alaska State Troopers (AST) received a call about a disturbance at a residence in Anchor Point. AST responded to the residence. Subsequent investigation resulted in Stephanie Cozadd-Pearson, age 35 of Homer, being arrested for one count of DV Assault in the 4th Degree. Stephanie was transported to the Homer Jail for remand.

Posted on 12/22/2025 12:34:07 AM by DPS\jshilario

Posting Section: A Detachment